Exchange Rates
Exchange Rates 
 
28/02/2024 28 February 2024 11:28
Time Round 11:28
Unit : Thai Baht
28 February 2024 11:28
Time Round 11:28
Unit : Thai Baht
COUNTRY Currency BANK NOTES BUYING SELLING DRAFT & T/T
BUYING SELLING SIGHT BILL T/T
USD $1 - $2USD 234.6200036.07000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.0200036.07000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.4200036.0700035.5200035.6200036.02000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP44.4090046.3590044.8590044.9590045.85900
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.427104.67710---
JAPANESE YENJPY23.1110024.4110023.3610023.4110024.21100
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.2047627.0547726.3047626.4047626.90477
CHINACNY4.676355.226354.876354.926355.02635
EUROEUR38.1289039.4789038.3789038.4289039.17890
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD22.7100024.0600023.0100023.0600023.76000
KOREAN WONKRW0.024880.02889---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.6500036.10000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.0500036.10000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.4500036.1000035.5500035.6500036.05000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP44.4485046.3985044.8985044.9985045.89850
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.430604.68060---
JAPANESE YENJPY23.1380024.4380023.3880023.4380024.23800
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.2251027.0751026.3251026.4251026.92510
CHINACNY4.680205.230204.880204.930205.03020
EUROEUR38.1614039.5114038.4114038.4614039.21140
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD22.7400024.0900023.0400023.0900023.79000
KOREAN WONKRW0.024900.02891---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.6800036.13000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.0800036.13000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.4800036.1300035.5800035.6800036.08000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP44.4725046.4225044.9225045.0225045.92250
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.434454.68445---
JAPANESE YENJPY23.1580024.4580023.4080023.4580024.25800
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.2394827.0894826.3394826.4394826.93948
CHINACNY4.684205.234204.884204.934205.03420
EUROEUR38.1867539.5367538.4367538.4867539.23675
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD22.7300024.0800023.0300023.0800023.78000
KOREAN WONKRW0.024910.02892---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.7100036.16000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.1100036.16000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.5100036.1600035.6100035.7100036.11000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP44.5105046.4605044.9605045.0605045.96050
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.439704.68970---
JAPANESE YENJPY23.1780024.4780023.4280023.4780024.27800
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.2632727.1132826.3632726.4632726.96328
CHINACNY4.688305.238304.888304.938305.03830
EUROEUR38.2301039.5801038.4801038.5301039.28010
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD22.7550024.1050023.0550023.1050023.80500
KOREAN WONKRW0.024910.02892---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.7400036.19000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.1400036.19000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.5400036.1900035.6400035.7400036.14000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP44.5305046.4805044.9805045.0805045.98050
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.442604.69260---
JAPANESE YENJPY23.1840024.4840023.4340023.4840024.28400
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.2692127.1192126.3692126.4692126.96921
CHINACNY4.692305.242304.892304.942305.04230
EUROEUR38.2374039.5874038.4874038.5374039.28740
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD22.7400024.0900023.0400023.0900023.79000
KOREAN WONKRW0.024880.02889---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.7800036.24000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.1800036.24000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.5800036.2400035.6800035.7800036.19000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP44.5825046.5325045.0325045.1325046.03250
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.448154.69815---
JAPANESE YENJPY23.2000024.5000023.4500023.5000024.30000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.2976827.1476926.3976826.4976826.99769
CHINACNY4.698605.248604.898604.948605.04860
EUROEUR38.2861539.6361538.5361538.5861539.33615
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD22.7650024.1150023.0650023.1150023.81500
KOREAN WONKRW0.024930.02894---
Remarks
 
  • LH Bank provides currency exchange service which is a foreign exchange amounting to Thailand (Baht), both type of purchase (Buy) and (Sell). However, customers can purchase bank notes not exceeding USD 2,000 (or equivalent) to 1 customer per visit per day. Customers can check the exchange rate at the LCD Board in front of our currency exchange service branches and booth.
  • Transactions that are not bank notes, or Trade Finance transaction service will be available for corporate customers ONLY.
  • For corporate customers who want to do Trade Finance transactions, please contact CALL CENTER at 1327 or 02-359-0000 first for providing contact info. of relevant department.