Exchange Rates
Exchange Rates 
 
13/06/2024 13 June 2024 13:22
Time Round 13:22
Unit : Thai Baht
13 June 2024 13:22
Time Round 13:22
Unit : Thai Baht
COUNTRY Currency BANK NOTES BUYING SELLING DRAFT & T/T
BUYING SELLING SIGHT BILL T/T
USD $1 - $2USD 235.4300036.88000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.8300036.88000---
USD $50 - $100USD36.2300036.8800036.3300036.4300036.83000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP45.8390047.7890046.2890046.3890047.28900
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.540654.79065---
JAPANESE YENJPY22.6410023.9410022.8910022.9410023.74100
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.7064727.5564726.8064726.9064727.40647
CHINACNY4.752305.302304.952305.002305.10230
EUROEUR38.8805540.2305539.1305539.1805539.93055
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD23.6700025.0200023.9700024.0200024.72000
KOREAN WONKRW0.024690.02870---
USD $1 - $2USD 235.4500036.91000---
USD $5 - $20USD 135.8500036.91000---
USD $50 - $100USD36.2500036.9100036.3500036.4500036.86000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP45.8465047.7965046.2965046.3965047.29650
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.543854.79385---
JAPANESE YENJPY22.6200023.9200022.8700022.9200023.72000
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD26.7149327.5649326.8149326.9149327.41493
CHINACNY4.755055.305054.955055.005055.10505
EUROEUR38.9020540.2520539.1520539.2020539.95205
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD23.6550025.0050023.9550024.0050024.70500
KOREAN WONKRW0.024670.02868---
Remarks
 
  • LH Bank provides currency exchange service which is a foreign exchange amounting to Thailand (Baht), both type of purchase (Buy) and (Sell). However, customers can purchase bank notes not exceeding USD 2,000 (or equivalent) to 1 customer per visit per day. Customers can check the exchange rate at the LCD Board in front of our currency exchange service branches and booth.
  • Transactions that are not bank notes, or Trade Finance transaction service will be available for corporate customers ONLY.
  • For corporate customers who want to do Trade Finance transactions, please contact CALL CENTER at 1327 or 02-359-0000 first for providing contact info. of relevant department.