Exchange Rates
Exchange Rates 
 
17/08/2022 17 August 2022 15:35
Time Round 15:35
Unit : Thai Baht
17 August 2022 15:35
Time Round 15:35
Unit : Thai Baht
COUNTRY Currency BANK NOTES BUYING SELLING DRAFT & T/T
BUYING SELLING SIGHT BILL T/T
USD $1 - $2USD 234.1500035.61000---
USD $5 - $20USD 134.5500035.61000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.9500035.6100035.0500035.1500035.56000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP41.8255043.7755042.2755042.3755043.27550
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.361154.61115---
JAPANESE YENJPY25.6820026.9820025.9320025.9820026.78200
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD25.2058226.0558225.3058225.4058225.90582
CHINACNY4.910405.460405.110405.160405.26040
EUROEUR35.2737536.6237535.5237535.5737536.32375
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD24.0600025.41000---
KOREAN WONKRW0.024980.02898---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.1900035.65000---
USD $5 - $20USD 134.5900035.65000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.9900035.6500035.0900035.1900035.60000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP41.8560043.8060042.3060042.4060043.30600
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.365454.61545---
JAPANESE YENJPY25.6980026.9980025.9480025.9980026.79800
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD25.2255326.0755325.3255325.4255325.92553
CHINACNY4.917105.467105.117105.167105.26710
EUROEUR35.3002536.6502535.5502535.6002536.35025
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD24.1000025.45000---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025000.02901---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.2200035.68000---
USD $5 - $20USD 134.6200035.68000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.0200035.6800035.1200035.2200035.63000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP41.8765043.8265042.3265042.4265043.32650
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.369654.61965---
JAPANESE YENJPY25.6980026.9980025.9480025.9980026.79800
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD25.2268026.0768125.3268025.4268025.92681
CHINACNY4.920905.470905.120905.170905.27090
EUROEUR35.3272536.6772535.5772535.6272536.37725
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD24.0750025.42500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025020.02903---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.1900035.64000---
USD $5 - $20USD 134.5900035.64000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.9900035.6400035.0900035.1900035.59000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP41.8485043.7985042.2985042.3985043.29850
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.365154.61515---
JAPANESE YENJPY25.6820026.9820025.9320025.9820026.78200
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD25.2060926.0560925.3060925.4060925.90609
CHINACNY4.922255.472255.122255.172255.27225
EUROEUR35.3075536.6575535.5575535.6075536.35755
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD24.0750025.42500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025000.02901---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.2300035.69000---
USD $5 - $20USD 134.6300035.69000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.0300035.6900035.1300035.2300035.64000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP41.9245043.8745042.3745042.4745043.37450
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.370704.62070---
JAPANESE YENJPY25.6390026.9390025.8890025.9390026.73900
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD25.2312626.0812725.3312625.4312625.93127
CHINACNY4.931055.481055.131055.181055.28105
EUROEUR35.3267536.6767535.5767535.6267536.37675
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD24.0950025.44500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025040.02904---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.2700035.73000---
USD $5 - $20USD 134.6700035.73000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.0700035.7300035.1700035.2700035.68000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP41.9105043.8605042.3605042.4605043.36050
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.374604.62460---
JAPANESE YENJPY25.6670026.9670025.9170025.9670026.76700
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD25.2583926.1083925.3583925.4583925.95839
CHINACNY4.938555.488555.138555.188555.28855
EUROEUR35.3532536.7032535.6032535.6532536.40325
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD24.1050025.45500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025030.02904---
USD $1 - $2USD 234.2100035.67000---
USD $5 - $20USD 134.6100035.67000---
USD $50 - $100USD35.0100035.6700035.1100035.2100035.62000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP41.9085043.8585042.3585042.4585043.35850
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.366154.61615---
JAPANESE YENJPY25.5890026.8890025.8390025.8890026.68900
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD25.2046826.0546825.3046825.4046825.90468
CHINACNY4.926905.476905.126905.176905.27690
EUROEUR35.3418536.6918535.5918535.6418536.39185
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD24.0250025.37500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.024950.02896---
Remarks
 
  • LH Bank provides currency exchange service which is a foreign exchange amounting to Thailand (Baht), both type of purchase (Buy) and (Sell). However, customers can purchase
    bank notes not exceeding USD 2,000 (or equivalent) to 1 customer per visit per day. Customers can check the exchange rate at the LCD Board in front of our currency exchange
    service branches and booth.
  • Transactions that are not bank notes, or Trade Finance transaction service will be available for corporate customers ONLY.
  • For corporate customers who want to do Trade Finance transactions, please contact CALL CENTER at 1327 or 02-359-0000 first for providing contact info. of relevant department.