Exchange Rates
Exchange Rates 
 
18/05/2022 18 May 2022 12:17
Time Round 12:17
Unit : Thai Baht
18 May 2022 12:17
Time Round 12:17
Unit : Thai Baht
COUNTRY Currency BANK NOTES BUYING SELLING DRAFT & T/T
BUYING SELLING SIGHT BILL T/T
USD $1 - $2USD 233.3900034.84000---
USD $5 - $20USD 133.7900034.84000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.1900034.8400034.2900034.3900034.79000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP42.1840044.1340042.6340042.7340043.63400
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.256604.50660---
JAPANESE YENJPY26.0670027.3670026.3170026.3670027.16700
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD24.5022125.3522124.6022124.7022125.20221
CHINACNY4.826655.376655.026655.076655.17665
EUROEUR35.7509537.1009536.0009536.0509536.80095
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD23.5550024.90500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025230.02924---
USD $1 - $2USD 233.4300034.88000---
USD $5 - $20USD 133.8300034.88000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.2300034.8800034.3300034.4300034.83000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP42.2235044.1735042.6735042.7735043.67350
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.261804.51180---
JAPANESE YENJPY26.1030027.4030026.3530026.4030027.20300
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD24.5184625.3684624.6184624.7184625.21846
CHINACNY4.826855.376855.026855.076855.17685
EUROEUR35.7861537.1361536.0361536.0861536.83615
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD23.5850024.93500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025250.02926---
USD $1 - $2USD 233.4600034.92000---
USD $5 - $20USD 133.8600034.92000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.2600034.9200034.3600034.4600034.87000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP42.2495044.1995042.6995042.7995043.69950
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.266254.51625---
JAPANESE YENJPY26.1360027.4360026.3860026.4360027.23600
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD24.5319925.3819924.6319924.7319925.23199
CHINACNY4.833055.383055.033055.083055.18305
EUROEUR35.8126537.1626536.0626536.1126536.86265
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD23.6150024.96500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025250.02926---
USD $1 - $2USD 233.4300034.88000---
USD $5 - $20USD 133.8300034.88000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.2300034.8800034.3300034.4300034.83000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP42.1975044.1475042.6475042.7475043.64750
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.261804.51180---
JAPANESE YENJPY26.1190027.4190026.3690026.4190027.21900
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD24.5121525.3621624.6121524.7121525.21216
CHINACNY4.830455.380455.030455.080455.18045
EUROEUR35.7792537.1292536.0292536.0792536.82925
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD23.5550024.90500---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025240.02925---
USD $1 - $2USD 233.3900034.85000---
USD $5 - $20USD 133.7900034.85000---
USD $50 - $100USD34.1900034.8500034.2900034.3900034.80000
BRITISH POUND STERLINGGBP42.2095044.1595042.6595042.7595043.65950
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD4.257354.50735---
JAPANESE YENJPY26.0820027.3820026.3320026.3820027.18200
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD24.5076225.3576224.6076224.7076225.20762
CHINACNY4.827055.377055.027055.077055.17705
EUROEUR35.7562037.1062036.0062036.0562036.80620
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD23.6000024.95000---
KOREAN WONKRW0.025260.02927---
Remarks
 
  • LH Bank provides currency exchange service which is a foreign exchange amounting to Thailand (Baht), both type of purchase (Buy) and (Sell). However, customers can purchase
    bank notes not exceeding USD 2,000 (or equivalent) to 1 customer per visit per day. Customers can check the exchange rate at the LCD Board in front of our currency exchange
    service branches and booth.
  • Transactions that are not bank notes, or Trade Finance transaction service will be available for corporate customers ONLY.
  • For corporate customers who want to do Trade Finance transactions, please contact CALL CENTER at 1327 or 02-359-0000 first for providing contact info. of relevant department.